Maria BINNS  (I8559)
Given Names: Maria
Nickname: Tiny
Surname: BINNS

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 21 July 1875 Glenmaggie, Vic., Australia
Death: 2 June 1943 Glengarry, Vic., Australia

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 21 July 1875 Father45Mother42 Glenmaggie, Vic., Australia

MarriageReligious Marriage
10 July 1901 (Age 25) William Fursman Howe - Catholic Apostolic, Carlton, Vic., Australia

Death 2 June 1943 (Age 67) Glengarry, Vic., Australia

Burial Toongabbie, Vic., Australia

Last Change 9 May 2008 - 09:27:37 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
Maria was born at Ferguson's Farm, Glenmaggie

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Family with Parents - [View Family (F2185)]
Father
3 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 16 February 1862 -- St. James
-8 years
#1
Sister
17 months
#2
Brother
2 years
#3
Sister
14 months
#4
Brother
3 years
#5
Brother
3 years
#6
Sister
3 years
#7
Brother
3 years
#8
Brother
3 years
#9
Brother
3 years
#10

Family with William Fursman Howe - [View Family (F2233)]
Husband
-5 months

 

Marriage: 10 July 1901 -- Catholic Apostolic