Susan Barker  (I7841)
Given Names: Susan
Nickname: Susey
Surname: Barker

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: about 1786 Haworth, Yorks
Death: 1 March 1847 Haworth, Yorks

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1786 Haworth, Yorks

Marriage about 1809 (Age 23) Jonas BINNS -
Death 1 March 1847 (Age 61) Haworth, Yorks

Burial Haworth, Yorks
Cemetery: Haworth Parish Church

Last Change 31 January 2008 - 16:09:46 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
1847 Burial in family grave, C226, in 57th year

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Close Relatives
Family with Jonas BINNS - [View Family (F1991)]
Husband
-12 months

 

Marriage: about 1809 --
18 months
#1
Daughter
3 years
#2
Son
2 years
#3
Son
12 months
#4
Son
3 years
#5
Son
2 years
#6
Son
17 months
#7
Son
4 years
#8
Daughter
2 years
#9
Son