Muriel Binns  (I6219)
Surname: Binns
Given Names: Muriel
Also known as: Muriel Shaw

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 16 June 1930 Huddersfield
Death: 6 August 2019 York, Yorks

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 16 June 1930 Mother22 Huddersfield

MarriageReligious Marriage
1 March 1950 (Age 19) Derek Frank Simmonds - York

Universal Identifier 1255E376650FDB4B9A5C4900E39BE831307D
Death 6 August 2019 (Age 89) York, Yorks

Last Change 7 August 2019 - 06:25:49 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
1930 Sep Q Birth of Muriel Shaw registered in Huddersfield, mother Shaw.
1950 Married at Lidgett Grove Methodist Church, York
2019 Aug 6 Died at Lamel Beeches Nursing and Residential Home, York

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Family with Parents - [View Family (F1827)]
Father
Mother
#1

Mother's Family with Clifford Binns - [View Family (F1825)]
.
8 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 3 December 1938 -- Huddersfield
#1
Half-Brother
Private

Family with Derek Frank Simmonds - [View Family (F372)]
Husband
3 years

 

Marriage: 1 March 1950 -- York
#1
Daughter
Private
#2
Daughter
Private