Charlotte Binns  (I613)
Surname: Binns
Given Names: Charlotte
Nickname: Lotty

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: 1892 Ilkley, Yorkshire
Death: 13 August 1956 Ilkley, Yorks

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1892 Father28Mother26 Ilkley, Yorkshire

Marriage about June 1917 (Age 25) William Rayner - Wharfedale, Yorks

Universal Identifier 43EAE562D33DDC119DA50080C8F88E57D880
Death 13 August 1956 (Age 64) Ilkley, Yorks

Last Change 16 August 2017 - 09:38:00 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
1901 Census daughter age 8
- shown twice on census once with her mother and then with Grandfather and Aunt.
1911 Census at Victoria House, 15 Wells Road, Ilkley, daughter age 18, millinery assistant. No head recorded. House had 8 rooms, 1 servant
1917 Jun Q Marriage of Charlotte Binns and William Rayner registered in Wharfedale
1941 Administration of father to Charlotte Rayner, wife of William Rayner.
1956 Sep Q Death of Charlotte Rayner registered in Bradford age 63.
1956 Sep 28 Probate at Wakefield of Charlotte Rayner late of Prestwood, Victoria Avenue, Ilkley (wife of William Rayner) who died 13 Aug 1956 to said William Rayner, chartered accountant. £16708

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Family with Parents - [View Family (F317)]
Father
2 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 20 May 1890 -- Ilkley
19 months
#1
3 years
#2
Sister
3 years
#3
Brother

Father's Family with Mary Dowd - [View Family (F318)]
Father
16 years
.
 
#1
Half-Brother
14 months
#2
Half-Sister
5 years
#3
Half-Sister

Family with William Rayner - [View Family (F5858)]
Husband

Marriage: about June 1917 -- Wharfedale