George Michael Whitaker  (I5971)
Given Names: George Michael
Surname: Whitaker
Also known as: George Whitaker

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: about January 1881 Haworth
Death: 14 November 1968 St John's Hospital

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about January 1881 Haworth

Marriage about June 1902 (Age 21) Effie Binns - Keighley, Yorks

Universal Identifier BFC596E08921214C9310FA346C68FF691E13
Death 14 November 1968 (Age 87) St John's Hospital

Last Change 29 May 2016 - 07:59:09 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
1881 Mar Q Birth of George Michael Whitaker registered in Keighley
1881 Census, son, living with family at Oldfield Gate, Haworth, age 2 months.
1911 Census at Buckley Green Bottom, Stanbury, Near Haworth, married head age 30, farmer on own account. House had 3 rooms
Lived at Green Bottom Farm, Stanbury and then Coney Garth.
1968 Died after falling down the stairs at Scar Top Cottage, Oakworth. Coroners inquest report in Keighley News 23 Nov 1968. No probate found.

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Close Relatives
Family with Effie Binns - [View Family (F530)]
3 years
Wife
 

Marriage: about June 1902 -- Keighley
4 months
#1
Son
3 years
#2
Son
4 years
#3
Daughter
7 years
#4
Daughter