Richard Illingworth BINNS  (I5159)
Given Names: Richard Illingworth
Nickname: Dick
Surname: BINNS

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: about 1878 Ilkley - YKS
Death: 2 April 1956 Ilkley, Yorks

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1878 Father36Mother31 Ilkley - YKS

Christening 29 February 1880 (Age 2) Ilkley, Yorks

Marriage about December 1904 (Age 26) Julia Ellen Proom - Wharfedale

Universal Identifier 8371BA8694BCB14DBB4DE2BA51700AE4D5D9
Death 2 April 1956 (Age 78) Ilkley, Yorks

Last Change 24 January 2018 - 08:22:17 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
DATA FROM CENSUS BINDEX:-
> > 1881 Census Dick I Binns son age 03. Living in Hawsworth Street, Ilkley, YKS. Bindex Origin Code N8020.
1891 Census at Chapel Lane, Ilkley, Richard Binns, son age 13, apprentice
1901 Census at Buckingham Terrace, Micklegate, York, Dick Binns, boarder age 23, stonemason born Ilkley
1956 Jun Q Death of Dick I Binns registered in Wharfedale age 78
1956 Apr 16 Probate at London of Richard Illingworth Binns late of Rhyddings Farm, Ilkley who died 2 Apr 1956 to Arthur Richard Binns and John Illingworth Binns, farmers. £1546

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Family with Parents - [View Family (F1163)]
Father
5 years
Mother
 

Marriage: about June 1875 -- Wharfedale
7 months
#1
Sister
12 months
#2
Brother
12 months
#3
2 years
#4
Sister
2 years
#5
Brother

Family with Julia Ellen Proom - [View Family (F5954)]
Wife

Marriage: about December 1904 -- Wharfedale
13 months
#1
Son
3 years
#2
Son
9 years
#3
Son