George Binns  (I262)
Given Names: George
Surname: Binns
Nickname: Tailor

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 1798 Haworth
Death: 15 November 1865 Bradford

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1798 Father28 Haworth

Christening 26 July 1798 (Age 6 months) Haworth

Marriage 15 February 1820 (Age 22) Rebecca Newel - Haworth

Description Marked
Death 15 November 1865 (Age 67) Bradford

Burial 18 November 1865 (3 days after death) Haworth

Last Change 3 April 2006 - 15:27:30 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
Occ. tailor on christ. rec. of John, Joseph, Mark, Benjamin, William, Robert, Sarah, Elizabeth, and Martha Amelia
1841 Census living in West Lane Haworth, age 40,tailor, also present an unnamed child age 3, who may be Alfred Newell Binns
1851 Census not foung in Haworth
1865 Burial in family grave, D200, age 68, Roper and Pickles
Age 69 yrs on burial record

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F112)]
Father
Mother

Marriage: 2 June 1796 -- Haworth - YKS
9 months
#1
Sister
10 months
#2
2 years
#3
Sister
2 years
#4
Sister

Family with Rebecca Newel - [View Family (F159)]
2 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 15 February 1820 -- Haworth
4 months
#1
Son
17 months
#2
Son
18 months
#3
Son
16 months
#4
Son
3 years
#5
Son
2 years
#6
Son
2 years
#7
Daughter
2 years
#8
Daughter
2 years
#9
Daughter
2 years
#10
Son