Henrietta Catherine Dawson  (I1704)
Given Names: Henrietta Catherine
Surname: Dawson
Nickname: Hettie
Married Name: Henrietta Catherine BINNS

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: about 1865 Bradford, Yorkshire
Death: 29 May 1942 Morecambe and Heysham, Lancs

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1865 Bradford, Yorkshire

MarriageReligious Marriage
9 October 1888 (Age 23) FREDERICK WILLIAM BINNS - Bradford, Yorks

Universal Identifier BBF0E562D33DDC119DA50080C8F88E57565A
Death 29 May 1942 (Age 77) Morecambe and Heysham, Lancs

Last Change 16 August 2017 - 10:04:05 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
1891 Census wife age 26
1901 Census at 40 St Martins Terrace, Brighouse, Henrietta C Binns, wife age 33
1911 Census at Brighouse, Henrietta Catherine Binns, wife age 43, married 23 years, born Bradford
1942 Jun 30 Probate at Llandudno for Henrietta Catherine Binns, widow, who died 29 May 1942 at 7 Farnlea Drive, Bare, Morecambe and Heysham, to; William Dawson Binns, nurseryman; Muriel May Robertshaw, wife of George Frederick Robertshaw; for £864

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Close Relatives
Family with FREDERICK WILLIAM BINNS - [View Family (F884)]
Husband
3 years

 

Marriage: 9 October 1888 -- Bradford
11 months
#1
Son
17 months
#2
Daughter
18 months
#3
Son
17 months
#4
Son
2 years
#5
Son
5 years
#6
Son