John Thornton  (I1086)
Surname: Thornton
Given Names: John
Nickname: Jack

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 8 November 1896 307 South Street Keighley
Death: 22 November 1966 25 Gen Lee Lane Keighley

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 8 November 1896 307 South Street Keighley

Marriage 29 July 1923 (Age 26) Susy Binns - St Mary's Eastwood Keighley

Marriage 1956 (Age 59) Mary E Foulds - Worth Valley, Yorks

Universal Identifier C8439DED9EAADA119DA50080C8F88E572F45
Death 22 November 1966 (Age 70) 25 Gen Lee Lane Keighley

Last Change 7 July 2016 - 08:20:39 - by: binnsadmin

Notes

Note
1966 Nov 22 Administration at London of John Thornton late of 25 Glen Lee Lane, Keighley who died 22 Nov 1966 to Mary Elizabeth Thornton, widow. £1426

Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

Close Relatives
Family with Susy Binns - [View Family (F539)]
3 years
Wife
 

Marriage: 29 July 1923 -- St Mary's Eastwood Keighley
-1 months
#1
Daughter
#2
Daughter
Private
#3
Son
Private

Family with Mary E Foulds - [View Family (F6426)]
Wife

Marriage: 1956 -- Worth Valley